|
Post by Bytor on Aug 3, 2009 0:27:43 GMT -5
What does your list contain? Subject to revision of course, but as of now... 1. Xenosaga Episode I 2. SMT Persona 4 3. Final Fantasy X 4. SMT Nocturne 5. Xenosaga Episode III 6. Gran Turismo 4 7. SMT Persona 3 8. God of War 9. Gladius 10. Shadow Hearts: Covenant
|
|
|
Post by solidbatman on Aug 3, 2009 15:11:28 GMT -5
Oh boy... here I go. 1. Metal Gear solid 3: Subsistence 2. Resident Evil 4 3. Mercenaries 4. MGS 2: Sons of Liberty 5. Madden 08 and 09 6. Ratchet and Clank: Up your Arsenal 7. Deus Ex: The Conspiracy 8. NCAA 09 9. MGS: Substance 10. Xenosaga Episode I (if I could beat the dang thing it might be higher)
|
|
|
Post by Bob Ness on Aug 26, 2009 16:27:51 GMT -5
I don't really have ten, but I'll try to come up with as many as I can...
1. Red Faction 2. Katamri (all of them) 3. Battlefront ll 4. Battlefront l
Okay, top four.
|
|
|
Post by solidbatman on Aug 26, 2009 19:23:57 GMT -5
uhhh. MGS4 is a PS3 game. Not PS2
|
|
|
Post by Bob Ness on Aug 27, 2009 14:13:11 GMT -5
My mistake...
|
|
|
Post by solidbatman on Aug 27, 2009 19:49:02 GMT -5
What does your list contain? 1. Xenosaga Episode I 2. SMT Persona 4 3. Final Fantasy X 4. SMT Nocturne 5. Xenosaga Episode III 6. Gran Turismo 4 7. SMT Persona 3 8. God of War 9. Gladius 10. Shadow Hearts: Covenant Gladius at #9?
|
|
|
Post by Bytor on Oct 17, 2009 0:44:53 GMT -5
yes...probably the best game very few people have played....
|
|
|
Post by sunglasses on Nov 26, 2009 19:07:01 GMT -5
1. SMT Persona 4 2. SMT Persona 3 FES 3. Final Fantasy X 4. Shadow Hearts 2 Covenant 5. Shadow Hearts From a New World 6. Resident Evil Outbreak 7. Dot Hack//GU Series 8. Resident Evil Code Veronica X 9. Dot Hack Series 10. Kingdom Hearts 2
|
|
|
Post by yodaterrell on Mar 7, 2010 14:03:20 GMT -5
My Top 5
1. Grand Theft Auto San Andreas
2. Grand Theft Auto Vice City
3. Star Wars Battlefront 2
4. Star Wars Battlefront
5. Kingdom Hearts 2
|
|
|
Post by Bytor on Mar 16, 2010 23:29:55 GMT -5
Nice, we need a GTA fan, write some reviews and tell us why we should be playing them, lol.
|
|
|
Post by cloudyfate on Mar 21, 2010 0:29:20 GMT -5
Alright. Forgive me for not ever playing God of War, but I will redeem myself, I promise!
So my list is...
1. Metal Gear Solid 3 2. Devil May Cry 3 3. Resident Evil 4 4. Armored Core 3 5. Metal Gear Solid 2 6. Grand Theft Auto: Vice City 7. Star Ocean 3 8. 007: Nightfire 9. Castlevania: Lament of Innocence 10. Resident Evil: Code Veronica
|
|
|
Post by solidbatman on Mar 21, 2010 19:15:29 GMT -5
Take that Bytor! I am not the only MGS fan here anymore!!!
|
|
|
Post by Bytor on Mar 22, 2010 0:58:36 GMT -5
Blah to SB...hey cloudyfate, would love to see a review on Star Ocean 3, I only played Til The End of Time for a bit and found it to look/feel awesome, I just didn't have time at the time to really get into it (although it IS on my list of games to be played)
|
|
|
Post by cloudyfate on Mar 22, 2010 19:39:35 GMT -5
I will think about it, Bytor. Reviews aren't something I've done in a while, plus I really like just to talk about games and hear everyone's opinions.
Oh, and Metal Gear Solid rocks!
|
|
|
Post by solidbatman on Jun 20, 2010 21:33:04 GMT -5
Star Ocean 3 is a great game so far. If it keeps up, my list will be revised.
|
|